Privacy

Privacy Policy For Enta Australasia

This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how Enta Australasia protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us:

What Information Do We Collect?

We may collect personal information about you when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (whether by letter, fax or email), visit our web sites or when you have contact with us in person. As well as collecting information directly from you, there may be occasions when we collect information about you from a third party. The information we may collect will be your name, address, telephone numbers and email contact.

How We Use Your Personal Information?

We generally collect personal information to assist in providing a service to you.

  • To personalise your experience
  • To send periodic emails
  • To improve our website
  • To improve customer service
  • To send company news and information.

Some of the personal information we collect is essential for us to be able to accurately identify who is using the service. Other types of personal information we collect help us to profile who is using our services and what their interests are.

Enta Australasia will only use personal information to contact you if you have provided this information to us and agreed to this contact.

Note: If at any time you wish to unsubscribe from future mailings, we include unsubscribe instructions at the end of each email.

Access To And Correction Of Your Personal Information

We will, on request, provide you with access to the information we hold about you, unless there is an exception which applies under the National Privacy Principles, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information.

Your request to provide access to this information will be dealt with in a reasonable time.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date whenever we collect or use it.

If the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of- date, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to either correct this information, or if necessary, discuss alternative action with you.

Disclosure Of Information To Third Parties

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies or protect our or others rights, property and safety.

Changes To Privacy Policy

Enta Australasia is subject to the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012, replacing the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

This policy is correct at 15 April 2014 and any changes or updates to this policy will be posted on this page.

If you wish to contact us about anything related to your personal information and our Privacy Policy our details are:

Enta Australasia
Suite 901, 225 Miller Street,
North Sydney, NSW 2060.
P: 1300 682 203
E: sales@enta.com.au

Copyright ©2015 Enta Australasia, Pty Ltd.

Privacy Policy